Corporatif   |     Divisions & Produits     |     Ventes & Service     |     Labs      |    Contact    |     Accueil                 

 

 

 

 

     

  Surfacants

   - Amide

   - Amine d’oxyde

   - Bétaïnes

   - Ester d’acide gras

   - Opacifiant

   - Performance Concentrates

   - Savons

   - Ingrédients actifs pour la protection solaire

     

 

TRI-TEX

The power of chemistry

   

 

 

 

 

Amides

 

    

Product Name Description Ionicity Link
Tritexamide COD Multipurpose economical foam booster and viscosifier. Used in shampoos, bubble baths, soaps (hand liquid, body, dishwashing) and
cleansers.
N

Tritexamide COM Economical thickener and foam booster used for powdered hand soaps and soap bars. N
Tritexamide SD Extremely effective thickener for low active SURFACTANTS & SPECIALTIES or detergent formulations. Good lubricant and w/o emulsifier. N
Tritexamide CSD Complex mixture of amides with good solubility properties in aqueous
surfactant systems. Product viscosity as high as Tritexamide SD.
N
Tritexamide AM Humectant and emollient agent for creams, lotions, shampoos etc…It offers a pleasing, non greasy touch that is of interest in skin care products as well as in hair care formulations. N
Tritexamide D-214 Completely water-soluble amide used in waterless hand soaps, o/w emulsions, hard surface cleaners and floor cleaners where elevated viscosity is required. Very good solubilizing agent. Good anti-corrosion properties. A